658 Aspen Ln Unit B Laredo, TX 78041
Flynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Aspen Ln Unit B, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $203,998, approximately $107 per square foot. 658 Aspen Ln Unit B is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $177,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $532 | $161,512 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $146,829 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $133,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $121,346 | $46,142 | $75,204 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $113,890 | $46,150 | $67,740 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $113,920 | $46,150 | $67,770 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $115,160 | $38,700 | $76,460 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $119,060 | $38,700 | $80,360 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $112,880 | $33,860 | $79,020 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $114,160 | $32,120 | $82,040 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $108,710 | $30,770 | $77,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map