658 Brewers Bridge Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $898,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Brewers Bridge Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $804,358, approximately $343 per square foot. 658 Brewers Bridge Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lucy N. Holman Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Cromey James
Bought by
Marshall Joseph and Marshall Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,933
Interest Rate
6.72%
Estimated Equity
$764,425
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Joseph | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Joseph | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,411 | $764,300 | $299,100 | $465,200 |
| 2024 | $10,403 | $394,800 | $120,000 | $274,800 |
| 2023 | $10,198 | $394,800 | $120,000 | $274,800 |
| 2022 | $10,198 | $394,800 | $120,000 | $274,800 |
| 2021 | $10,000 | $394,800 | $120,000 | $274,800 |
| 2020 | $9,862 | $394,800 | $120,000 | $274,800 |
| 2019 | $9,728 | $394,800 | $120,000 | $274,800 |
| 2018 | $9,495 | $394,800 | $120,000 | $274,800 |
| 2017 | $9,266 | $394,800 | $120,000 | $274,800 |
| 2016 | $9,108 | $394,800 | $120,000 | $274,800 |
| 2015 | $8,922 | $394,800 | $120,000 | $274,800 |
| 2014 | $8,686 | $394,800 | $120,000 | $274,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map