Estimated Value: $160,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Deaton St, Ruby, SC 29741 and is currently estimated at $193,778, approximately $172 per square foot. 658 Deaton St is a home with nearby schools including Ruby Elementary School, Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School, and Chesterfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Bailey Keith D
Bought by
Shaffer Gerrod W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,469
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$58,309
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Gerrod W | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaffer Gerrod W | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $6,500 | $240 | $6,260 |
| 2024 | $777 | $6,140 | $200 | $5,940 |
| 2023 | $744 | $6,140 | $200 | $5,940 |
| 2022 | $705 | $6,140 | $200 | $5,940 |
| 2021 | $702 | $6,140 | $200 | $5,940 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $9,210 | $300 | $8,910 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $3,390 | $160 | $3,230 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $3,390 | $160 | $3,230 |
| 2015 | $386 | $3,390 | $160 | $3,230 |
| 2014 | $398 | $3,390 | $160 | $3,230 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,480 | $160 | $3,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map