658 E 900 N Brigham City, UT 84302
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $412,249
Studio
--
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 E 900 N, Brigham City, UT 84302 and is currently estimated at $395,562, approximately $414 per square foot. 658 E 900 N is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Golden Spike Elementary, Box Elder Middle School, and Adele C. Young Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Unknown Unknown
Bought by
Unknown Unknown
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,695
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$387,867
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown Unknown | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Unknown Unknown | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $343,100 | $105,000 | $238,100 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $336,427 | $100,000 | $236,427 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $351,502 | $95,000 | $256,502 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $181,687 | $22,000 | $159,687 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $215,421 | $40,000 | $175,421 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $215,421 | $40,000 | $175,421 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $107,382 | $22,000 | $85,382 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $96,245 | $22,000 | $74,245 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $157,538 | $16,500 | $127,538 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $83,305 | $16,500 | $66,805 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,232 | $16,500 | $60,732 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,340 | $16,500 | $57,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,340 | $16,500 | $57,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map