$2,195,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $13,244/month

Total Views 205
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,024 Sq Ft
$726 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Perched high above the Las Vegas Valley in prestigious MacDonald Highlands, this Christopher Homes residence captures sweeping golf course, mountain, and glittering city-light views. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a light-filled open great room and kitchen designed for effortless entertaining, the home blends timeless sophistication with everyday comfort. The spacious primary suite is a private sanctuary with a spa-inspired bath, oversized walk-in closet, and captivating bed-wall views. Elegant finishes, abundant natural light, and a generous backyard with room for a future pool complete this exceptional Vu Pointe offering—luxurious lock-and-leave living without compromise.

Listing Agent

Mark Stuhmer

Christopher Homes Realty Brokerage Phone: 702-838-3000 License #B.0034112 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,996

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Inside Entrance
  • Epoxy
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 3,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include management, common areas, security, taxes
  • Macdonald Highlands Association, Phone Number (702) 933-7764
  • Macdonald Highlands Planning Area 7 Phase2c Amd Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,996

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$449 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Macdonald Highlands Planning Area 7 Phase2C Amd
  • Directions: Main gate: Horizon Ridge/Valley Verde. Alt: Stephanie. From main: MacDonald Ranch Dr, R Sleeping Dragon thru second gate, R Dragon Peak, 3rd L Falcon Summit. From Stephanie: R MacDonald Ranch Dr, L Sleeping Dragon thru second gate, R Dragon Peak, 3rd L Falcon Summit.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Attribution Contact: 702-838-3000
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2020

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Porcelain Tile, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3024.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Sink
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Country Club, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association #2 Fee: 119.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 330.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Macdonald Highlands
  • Phone: 702-933-7764
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Areas, Security, Taxes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Brown, Hannah Marie,Brown, Hannah Marie
  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Miller Bob

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10996.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,999 $513,068 $185,850 $327,218
2025 $10,679 $531,063 $173,250 $357,813
2024 $10,368 $531,063 $173,250 $357,813
2023 $10,368 $497,233 $175,000 $322,233
2022 $10,066 $462,938 $157,500 $305,438
2021 $9,773 $173,647 $173,250 $397
2020 $1,834 $153,536 $153,125 $411
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $2,195,000 -- $726 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $1,154,230 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $807,961 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2778294

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-28-722-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.