NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $102,000 - $130,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
907 Sq Ft
1979 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2018

Last sale price $68,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $670 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

Second floor 2bd/2bth tiled unit in a true elevated building with new kitchen cabinetry, granite counter tops & tiled back splash. Walk-in closet in master bedroom, one bathroom has a stall shower, the other a tub/shower. One wall in living room is completely mirrored. Full sized washer, dryer & hot water heater less than a year old. Screened porch contains pull-down hurricane shutters. Amenities include clubhouse, indoor/out pools, Golf, Tennis, Billiards, Live shows, Movies, Gym, Clubs, Courtesy Bus service. Close to Shopping, Dinning, Medical places of Worship, I-95 & the turnpike.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Harvey Zarchin

Inactive Member License #3092036 Listed on: 06/22/2018

Inactive Member

Last Buyer's Agent

Harvey Zarchin

Inactive Member License #3092036 Listed on: 06/22/2018

Inactive Member

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $457

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home

Interior Spaces

  • 907 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424622130146580

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, security
  • Kings Point Normandy Condos Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$457

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Jog Road south of Atlantic to Normandy maned gated entrance, continue straight to Building N.
  • Year Built: 1979
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Custom Mirrors, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 907.0
  • Stories: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 396.0
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s), Transportation Service
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424622130146580
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 456.84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Marse Jeannie
Bought by
Barretta James
Current Estimated Value
$113,907

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Barretta James
Bought by
Barretta James

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2018
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
List Price
$69,750
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,750
-2.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Konviser Zinnia
Bought by
Bach Julia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Lofchie C Ben and Lofchie Mae
Bought by
Konviser Zinnia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barretta James $51,000 None Available
Barretta James -- None Available
Barretta James $68,000 First American Title Insuran
Bach Julia $40,000 Affinity Title Services Inc
Konviser Zinnia $29,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Lofchie C Ben -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barretta James $54,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Sold $68,000 -2.5% $75 / Sq Ft
07/29/2018 07/29/18 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2018 06/08/18 For Sale $69,750 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $746 $65,033 -- --
2024 $746 $63,200 -- --
2023 $731 $61,359 $0 $0
2022 $729 $59,572 $0 $0
2021 $719 $57,837 $0 $0
2020 $714 $57,038 $0 $0
2019 $715 $55,756 $0 $55,756
2018 $480 $38,584 $0 $0
2017 $457 $37,790 $0 $0
2016 $446 $37,013 $0 $0
2015 $447 $36,756 $0 $0
2014 $752 $27,756 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10438328

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-22-13-014-6580

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.