658 Overlook Dr Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $339,658
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Overlook Dr, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $257,553, approximately $162 per square foot. 658 Overlook Dr is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Martin Marcus L and Martin Donna M
Bought by
Jennings James B and Jennings Jean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings James B | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $287,400 | $30,000 | $257,400 |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $287,400 | $30,000 | $257,400 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $287,400 | $30,000 | $257,400 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $236,900 | $30,000 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $236,900 | $30,000 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $236,900 | $30,000 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $236,900 | $30,000 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map