658 Regester Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $408,315 - $537,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Regester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $492,829, approximately $407 per square foot. 658 Regester Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Sweet Derek G
Bought by
Derek G Sweet Revocable Trust and Sweet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Stoneleigh Corporation
Bought by
Baldwin Eugene F and Baldwin Blandina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1965
Sold by
Loui Feete J and Loui L
Bought by
Sweet Derek G and Sweet Lilian P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derek G Sweet Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baldwin Eugene F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baldwin Eugene F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sweet Derek G | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $347,300 | $99,700 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $328,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $310,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $292,100 | $94,700 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $292,100 | $94,700 | $197,400 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $292,100 | $94,700 | $197,400 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $292,500 | $94,700 | $197,800 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $283,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $273,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map