658 Rosner Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Rosner Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $273,667, approximately $245 per square foot. 658 Rosner Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Medinah Primary School, Medinah Intermediate School, and Medinah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Firstar Bank Illinois
Bought by
Mount Greenwood Bank and Trust #5-1298
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
First Colonial Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Midwest Svgs Bank
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Pawl Richard
Bought by
Midwest Svgs Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Greenwood Bank | -- | -- | |
| First Colonial Trust Company | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Midwest Svgs Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | First Colonial Trust Company | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,187 | $65,566 | $16,621 | $48,945 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $59,960 | $15,200 | $44,760 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $57,360 | $12,900 | $44,460 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $54,500 | $12,260 | $42,240 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $53,170 | $11,960 | $41,210 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $51,090 | $11,490 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $46,040 | $11,190 | $34,850 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $42,670 | $10,370 | $32,300 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $39,490 | $9,600 | $29,890 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $36,850 | $8,960 | $27,890 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $36,850 | $8,960 | $27,890 |
| 2013 | $2,553 | $38,110 | $9,270 | $28,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map