658 S Cove Rd Unit 6 Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $659,782 - $790,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 S Cove Rd Unit 6, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $738,696, approximately $303 per square foot. 658 S Cove Rd Unit 6 is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Christopher E and Taylor Jane E
Bought by
Macdonald James Michael and Macdonald Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Cziczo Charles S and Cziczo Rina M
Bought by
Taylor Christopher E and Taylor Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Bought by
Cziczo Charles S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Bought by
Cziczo Charles S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Bought by
Cziczo Charles S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald James Michael | $471,500 | None Available | |
| Macdonald James Michael | $471,500 | None Available | |
| Taylor Christopher E | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Christopher E | -- | -- | |
| Cziczo Charles S | $57,000 | -- | |
| Cziczo Charles S | $57,000 | -- | |
| Cziczo Charles S | -- | -- | |
| Cziczo Charles S | -- | -- | |
| Cziczo Charles S | -- | -- | |
| Cziczo Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Christopher E | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $572,680 | $54,200 | $518,480 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $424,401 | $49,040 | $375,361 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $424,401 | $49,040 | $375,361 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $424,401 | $49,040 | $375,361 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $424,401 | $49,040 | $375,361 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $346,311 | $59,040 | $287,271 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $346,311 | $59,040 | $287,271 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $346,311 | $59,040 | $287,271 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $371,625 | $68,400 | $303,225 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $371,625 | $68,400 | $303,225 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map