658 State Rd NW Unit 305 Warren, OH 44483
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 State Rd NW Unit 305, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $456,563, approximately $243 per square foot. 658 State Rd NW Unit 305 is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Champion Central Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and Champion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Oshaughnessy Daniel and Oshaughnessy Denise M
Bought by
Ramhoff Trevor and Ramhoff Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,563
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramhoff Trevor | $495,000 | Simplifile (Recording Service) |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramhoff Trevor | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $86,490 | $8,680 | $77,810 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $86,490 | $8,680 | $77,810 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $86,490 | $8,680 | $77,810 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $67,070 | $8,090 | $58,980 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $67,070 | $8,090 | $58,980 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $67,070 | $8,090 | $58,980 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $61,110 | $7,490 | $53,620 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $61,110 | $7,490 | $53,620 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $61,110 | $7,490 | $53,620 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $56,460 | $7,490 | $48,970 |
| 2015 | $3,529 | $56,460 | $7,490 | $48,970 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $56,460 | $7,490 | $48,970 |
| 2013 | $3,354 | $59,570 | $7,490 | $52,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map