Estimated Value: $284,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,973
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Tillman Cir, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $310,705, approximately $104 per square foot. 658 Tillman Cir is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Hunger Scott A
Bought by
Spears-Hunger Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Palmetto Residential Builders
Bought by
Hunger Scott A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears-Hunger Brandy | -- | -- | |
| Hunger Scott A | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $200,400 | $10,300 | $190,100 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $196,900 | $10,300 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $196,900 | $10,300 | $186,600 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $196,900 | $10,300 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $196,900 | $10,300 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $186,800 | $10,300 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $186,800 | $10,300 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $186,900 | $10,300 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $186,900 | $10,300 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $966 | $176,500 | $22,000 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | $948 | $176,500 | $22,000 | $154,500 |
| 2014 | $948 | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map