658 Todd Ln Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Todd Ln, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $493,407, approximately $259 per square foot. 658 Todd Ln is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Slaughter Derek and Slaughter Aimee
Bought by
Matzek Timothy and Matzek Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Mann Ryan T and Mann Julie A
Bought by
Slaughter Derek and Slaughter Aimee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matzek Timothy | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Slaughter Derek | $283,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slaughter Derek | $226,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $401,700 | $123,200 | $278,500 |
| 2024 | $40 | $401,700 | $123,200 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $401,700 | $123,200 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $274,200 | $92,700 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $274,200 | $92,700 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $274,200 | $92,700 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $274,200 | $92,700 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $274,200 | $92,700 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $194,300 | $46,300 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $194,300 | $46,300 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $194,300 | $46,300 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $194,300 | $46,300 | $148,000 |
| 2013 | $2,665 | $194,300 | $46,300 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map