6580 Black Forest Ct Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6580 Black Forest Ct, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $278,507, approximately $222 per square foot. 6580 Black Forest Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Oriskovich David A and Oriskovich Karen Long
Bought by
Dellen Group Limited Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Quicken Loans Inc
Bought by
Oriskovich David A and Long Oriskovich Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Windrift Properties
Bought by
Bertoia Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Kelly John E and Kelly Tamara K
Bought by
Windrift Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Maple Street Homes Inc
Bought by
Kelly Tamarra K and Kelly John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellen Group Limited Llc | -- | Prodigy Title | |
| Oriskovich David A | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Bertoia Alice | $134,500 | Attorney | |
| Windrift Properties | $124,000 | Tri Star Title | |
| Kelly Tamarra K | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bertoia Alice | $107,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Windrift Properties | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Tamarra K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $76,010 | $21,000 | $55,010 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $76,010 | $21,000 | $55,010 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $59,402 | $10,762 | $48,639 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $59,402 | $10,763 | $48,640 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $59,402 | $10,763 | $48,640 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $48,293 | $8,750 | $39,543 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $48,293 | $8,750 | $39,543 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $48,293 | $8,750 | $39,543 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $41,388 | $7,623 | $33,765 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $41,388 | $7,623 | $33,765 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $41,388 | $7,623 | $33,765 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $37,630 | $6,930 | $30,700 |
| 2013 | $2,323 | $47,510 | $8,750 | $38,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map