6580 E 79th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Monaco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $337,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6580 E 79th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $331,221, approximately $235 per square foot. 6580 E 79th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Monaco Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Ismael Ruiz
Bought by
Martinez Carlos Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Carlos Ruiz
Bought by
Martinez Ismael Ruiz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Martinez Carlos Ruiz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Struwe Ronald W and Struwe Dawn M
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2004
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Struwe Ronald W and Struwe Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,122
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Day John C and Ary Lynda L
Bought by
Wright Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Interest Rate
9.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Carlos Ruiz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Ismael Ruiz | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Carlos Ruiz | $64,100 | Wtg | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Struwe Ronald W | $156,300 | Fahtco | |
| Wright Linda | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Struwe Ronald W | $154,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Linda | $102,900 | |
| Closed | Wright Linda | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $22,720 | $5,240 | $17,480 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $20,870 | $4,810 | $16,060 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $23,670 | $4,530 | $19,140 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $18,940 | $4,660 | $14,280 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $18,940 | $4,660 | $14,280 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $17,390 | $4,790 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $17,390 | $4,790 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $14,390 | $4,460 | $9,930 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $14,390 | $4,460 | $9,930 |
| 2016 | $828 | $9,460 | $2,070 | $7,390 |
| 2015 | $844 | $9,460 | $2,070 | $7,390 |
| 2014 | $730 | $8,160 | $1,670 | $6,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map