6580 Millhoff Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $268,021
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6580 Millhoff Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $253,005, approximately $119 per square foot. 6580 Millhoff Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Coffman Joshua J
Bought by
Coffman Joshua J and Coffman Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Coffman Joshua J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,760
Outstanding Balance
$60,393
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Condit Amanda R and Condit Shaun D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,760
Outstanding Balance
$60,393
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Susman Jeff L
Bought by
Condit Amanda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Klensch Debra J
Bought by
Susman Jeff L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Joshua J | -- | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| Coffman Joshua J | $96,200 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Condit Amanda R | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Susman Jeff L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffman Joshua J | $92,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Condit Amanda R | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $72,750 | $10,150 | $62,600 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $72,750 | $10,150 | $62,600 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $72,750 | $10,150 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $50,120 | $7,000 | $43,120 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $50,120 | $7,000 | $43,120 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $50,120 | $7,000 | $43,120 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $44,970 | $7,000 | $37,970 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $44,970 | $7,000 | $37,970 |
| 2017 | $3,345 | $44,970 | $7,000 | $37,970 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $41,480 | $7,000 | $34,480 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $41,480 | $7,000 | $34,480 |
| 2014 | $3,126 | $41,480 | $7,000 | $34,480 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,160 | $8,750 | $33,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map