Estimated Value: $182,010 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,604
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6581 Jody Ln, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $248,003, approximately $68 per square foot. 6581 Jody Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School and Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Ward Edward Hilson and Ward Glenda Cassady
Bought by
Ward Edward H and Ward Glenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Edward H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $149,045 | $36,072 | $112,973 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $136,634 | $36,072 | $100,562 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $131,812 | $36,072 | $95,740 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $121,952 | $36,072 | $85,880 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $89,515 | $24,048 | $65,467 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $79,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $71,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $70,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $943 | $67,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $918 | $64,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $857 | $57,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $923 | $61,746 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map