NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6583 Beech Rd Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $496,000 - $905,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,840 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2022

Last sale price $395,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,140 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 6.1 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • State Street Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Guest Quarters
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of July 2022

Remarks: ** MOTIVATED SELLER ** RELOCATING ** MUST SELL ** Welcome to this large spacious ranch, situated on six acres and located in the Skaneateles School District. This home offers a large, spacious floor plan with room for the entire family! As you enter the home you walk into a huge great room, with a vaulted wood plank ceiling that is open to the kitchen area. This main level offers three bedrooms and three full bathrooms. As well as a dedicated office space, and first floor laundry. The lower level offers an additional bedroom and full bath. This level walks out to the park like back yard and offers so much natural light. This space can be a great recreation room for the family. Or easily be turned into an in-law suite and would be the perfect solution for multi-generational living. You will find an attached two plus car garage with plenty of shelving and work bench area. There is also a 32 by 32 outbuilding. A large portion of the lot is wooded and can be used for all sorts of activities....Schedule a showing today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sunshine Equinozzi

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401339151 Listed on: 05/27/2022

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

George Tucci

Listing by Century 21 North East License #30TU0857859

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,311

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6.1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 274x1212
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Guest Quarters
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 055200-117-000-0001-039-011-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,311

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6.1 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: Town/Sennett
  • Directions: From the village of Skaneateles head west on Genesee St - Rt. 20 . In 3 miles make a left onto Beech Rd, first house on your right!
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Home Office, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, See Remarks, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Propane Water Heater
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 6.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Skaneateles

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 055200-117-000-0001-039-011-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 274X1212
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 265716.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6311.0
  • Tax Lot: 39

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2022
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
George Tucci
Century 21 North East
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-10.23%
Current Estimated Value
$656,421

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$261,421
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.34%
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$350,611
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,810

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2021
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$399,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Dart Clayton R
Bought by
Dart Clayton R and Dart Michelle A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacopelle Michael $390,000 Karp Law
Holmes Shirleyjo $399,999 None Available
Dart Clayton R -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jacopelle Michael $370,500
Previous Owner Dart Clayton R $143,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Sold $395,000 -7.1% $103 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Price Changed $425,000 -3.4% $111 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 For Sale $440,000 +10.0% $115 / Sq Ft
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Sold $399,900 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2021 08/30/21 For Sale $399,900 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Off Market $399,900 -- --
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Price Changed $399,900 -5.9% $104 / Sq Ft
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Price Changed $424,900 -5.6% $111 / Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $449,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,672 $349,000 $29,100 $319,900
2024 $7,573 $349,000 $29,100 $319,900
2023 $7,928 $349,000 $29,100 $319,900
2022 $8,260 $349,000 $29,100 $319,900
2021 $8,213 $348,999 $29,100 $319,899
2020 $7,799 $348,999 $29,100 $319,899
2019 $3,444 $348,999 $29,100 $319,899
2018 $9,694 $250,999 $29,100 $221,899
2017 $9,969 $250,999 $29,100 $221,899
2016 $6,234 $250,999 $29,100 $221,899
2015 -- $250,999 $29,100 $221,899
2014 -- $243,348 $29,100 $214,248
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1409210

Central New York Information Services

APN: 055200-117-000-0001-039-011-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.