6583 Maple Rd Ludington, MI 49431
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6583 Maple Rd, Ludington, MI 49431 and is currently estimated at $224,380, approximately $131 per square foot. 6583 Maple Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Ludington Elementary School, Franklin Elementary School, and O.J. DeJonge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Smolinski Gregory
Bought by
Smolinski Gregory and Smolinski Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Smolinski Gregory
Bought by
Smolinski Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smolinski Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smolinski Gregory | -- | -- | |
| -- | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $94,900 | $94,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $95,800 | $95,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $74,700 | $74,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |