6583 Wyndwatch Dr Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,847 - $847,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,478
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6583 Wyndwatch Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $809,712, approximately $232 per square foot. 6583 Wyndwatch Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Jabin Timothy Patrick and Jabin Mary Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,450
Outstanding Balance
$1,475
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$808,237
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jabin Timothy Patrick | $279,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jabin Timothy Patrick | $223,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,343 | $193,477 | $45,108 | $148,369 |
| 2024 | $11,955 | $193,477 | $45,108 | $148,369 |
| 2023 | $11,380 | $193,477 | $45,108 | $148,369 |
| 2022 | $11,371 | $173,289 | $44,324 | $128,965 |
| 2021 | $11,107 | $173,289 | $44,324 | $128,965 |
| 2020 | $11,231 | $173,289 | $44,324 | $128,965 |
| 2019 | $10,952 | $153,353 | $39,225 | $114,128 |
| 2018 | $10,267 | $153,353 | $39,225 | $114,128 |
| 2017 | $9,691 | $153,353 | $39,225 | $114,128 |
| 2016 | $10,302 | $159,412 | $40,009 | $119,403 |
| 2015 | $10,008 | $159,412 | $40,009 | $119,403 |
| 2014 | $9,888 | $159,412 | $40,009 | $119,403 |
| 2013 | $9,168 | $156,286 | $39,225 | $117,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map