6587 Ccc Rd Danbury, WI 54830
Estimated Value: $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6587 Ccc Rd, Danbury, WI 54830 and is currently priced at $221,000. 6587 Ccc Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,165 | $127,700 | $22,200 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $127,700 | $22,200 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $127,700 | $22,200 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $127,700 | $22,200 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $127,700 | $22,200 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $127,700 | $22,200 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $127,700 | $22,200 | $105,500 |
| 2013 | $1,322 | $127,700 | $22,200 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map