NOT LISTED FOR SALE

65870 Mountain View Rd Lostine, OR 97857

Estimated Value: $704,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
4,138 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 65870 Mountain View Rd, Lostine, OR 97857 and is currently priced at $704,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 65870 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Wallowa County with nearby schools including Wallowa Elementary School and Wallowa High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $6,520 $499,364 $87,871 $411,493
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.