6588 Barbera Ln Naples, FL 34113
Lely Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,495,000 - $3,608,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,148
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6588 Barbera Ln, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $3,041,400, approximately $733 per square foot. 6588 Barbera Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Stock Development Llc
Bought by
Bianco Pilar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianco Pilar | $1,477,475 | Noble Title & Trust Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,486 | $2,806,725 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $28,663 | $2,551,568 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $28,663 | $2,319,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $26,508 | $2,108,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22,116 | $1,917,031 | $321,936 | $1,595,095 |
| 2020 | $20,636 | $1,763,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19,476 | $1,603,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $16,787 | $1,457,561 | $386,323 | $1,071,238 |
| 2017 | $16,998 | $1,465,073 | $386,323 | $1,078,750 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map