6588 E Harold Ln Inverness, FL 34452
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6588 E Harold Ln, Inverness, FL 34452 and is currently estimated at $195,562, approximately $177 per square foot. 6588 E Harold Ln is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Bought by
Rossi James E and Rossi Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Bought by
Rossi James E and Rossi Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Bought by
Rossi James E and Rossi Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi James E | $51,500 | -- | |
| Rossi James E | $3,500 | -- | |
| Rossi James E | $2,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $50,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $424 | $48,751 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $424 | $47,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $395 | $45,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $373 | $44,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $307 | $83,009 | $3,320 | $79,689 |
| 2019 | $296 | $73,940 | $3,050 | $70,890 |
| 2018 | $263 | $64,515 | $3,480 | $61,035 |
| 2017 | $254 | $41,339 | $2,840 | $38,499 |
| 2016 | $247 | $40,489 | $2,860 | $37,629 |
| 2015 | $242 | $40,208 | $2,180 | $38,028 |
| 2014 | $242 | $39,889 | $4,096 | $35,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map