6589 Middle Urbana Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6589 Middle Urbana Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $234,155, approximately $241 per square foot. 6589 Middle Urbana Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2014
Sold by
Hyland Lee A
Bought by
Tubbs Kristina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,015
Outstanding Balance
$29,083
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1986
Sold by
Bussey Perry S and Bussey Jennifer A
Bought by
Hyland Roger L and Hyland Lee A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubbs Kristina L | $113,500 | Attorney | |
| Hyland Roger L | $49,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tubbs Kristina L | $101,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $70,800 | $39,870 | $30,930 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $54,860 | $30,920 | $23,940 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $54,860 | $30,920 | $23,940 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $54,860 | $30,920 | $23,940 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $45,280 | $25,340 | $19,940 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $45,280 | $25,340 | $19,940 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $45,280 | $25,340 | $19,940 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $40,690 | $23,470 | $17,220 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $40,688 | $23,468 | $17,220 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $40,107 | $23,468 | $16,639 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $38,707 | $23,468 | $15,239 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $38,707 | $23,468 | $15,239 |
| 2013 | $1,795 | $38,707 | $23,468 | $15,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map