Seller's Agent in 2025
Bridget Sentz
One Sotheby's International
(321) 537-5720
6 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,609 - $442,000
Discover this beautifully updated single-family home in a desirable gated community of Brookshire at Heritage Oaks, perfectly situated on a peaceful pond. Offering 2,252 SF of light and airy living space, this residence has been thoughtfully enhanced with numerous upgrades for style, comfort, and peace of mind. Major improvements include roof 23', HVAC 24', and a new dishwasher, along with the convenience of a new washer and dryer. The backyard is an outdoor retreat, complete with a newly added fence, brick pavers, and a fire pit 23'—ideal for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying serene water views. Additional features such as a garage with an epoxied floor 25' showcase the pride of ownership throughout. Move-in ready and brimming with upgrades, this home blends modern living with timeless appeal in a sought-after community setting. One of only two homes in the community with a well for irrigation. Enjoy the community pool and play ground. Convenient to major roads and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
One Sotheby's International License #3095093 Listed on: 09/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layton Seth Michael | $439,000 | Prestige Title Of Brevard | |
| Hartsock Joseph | $335,000 | The Closing Place Inc | |
| Delarue Christopher M | $233,000 | None Available | |
| Gu Yanten | -- | Attorney | |
| Gu Shuang H | $210,000 | Alliance Title Brevard Llc | |
| Guzman Lourdes | $131,500 | -- | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Fl | $44,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Layton Seth Michael | $431,048 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartsock Joseph | $318,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gu Shuang H | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Lourdes | $105,200 | |
| Closed | Gu Shuang H | $31,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Sold | $439,000 | -0.2% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $439,999 | -2.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -2.2% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Sale | $459,000 | +37.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/05/2021 01/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2021 01/04/21 | For Sale | $335,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/24/2020 12/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2020 12/17/20 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.4% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2020 12/13/20 | For Sale | $339,900 | +45.9% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Sold | $233,000 | -6.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | For Sale | $248,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2018 07/15/18 | For Sale | $248,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2017 02/04/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/05/2017 01/05/17 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -11.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | For Rent | $1,800 | +24.1% | -- | |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/30/2015 05/30/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | For Rent | $1,450 | +7.4% | -- | |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Rented | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $326,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $332,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $339,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,651 | $328,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $219,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $216,450 | $49,500 | $166,950 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $210,020 | $44,000 | $166,020 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $213,220 | $44,000 | $169,220 |
| 2017 | $3,355 | $191,060 | $38,500 | $152,560 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $186,950 | $38,500 | $148,450 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $161,340 | $33,000 | $128,340 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $146,680 | $33,000 | $113,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bridget Sentz
One Sotheby's International
(321) 537-5720
6 in this area
166 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Taylor Sentz
One Sotheby's International
(321) 537-5787
5 in this area
148 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Janik
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
(321) 480-4590
7 in this area
148 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Maura Hawkes
EXP Realty, LLC
Y
Seller's Agent in 2018
YeLei -Candy Chen
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brenda Muh
Space Coast Realty Corp.
(321) 795-7697
6 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1057886
APN: 28-37-07-27-00000.0-0147.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.