659 Bluffs View Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $403,571 - $456,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Bluffs View Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $433,643, approximately $236 per square foot. 659 Bluffs View Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
March Judith L
Bought by
March Judith L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
March Judith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| March Judith L | -- | -- | |
| March Judith L | $244,115 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $62,930 | $15,810 | $47,120 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $61,520 | $5,930 | $55,590 |
| 2023 | $4,597 | $61,520 | $5,930 | $55,590 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $51,550 | $9,880 | $41,670 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $51,550 | $9,880 | $41,670 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $46,610 | $7,750 | $38,860 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $46,610 | $7,750 | $38,860 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $49,420 | $15,430 | $33,990 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $49,420 | $15,430 | $33,990 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $42,390 | $14,460 | $27,930 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $42,390 | $14,460 | $27,930 |
| 2014 | $3,515 | $39,010 | $11,590 | $27,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map