659 Bower Rd Nazareth, PA 18064
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Bower Rd, Nazareth, PA 18064 and is currently estimated at $459,678, approximately $214 per square foot. 659 Bower Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Kenneth N Butz Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Doyle James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle James R | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,072 | $99,300 | $22,600 | $76,700 |
| 2025 | $1,072 | $99,300 | $22,600 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $7,528 | $99,300 | $22,600 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $7,457 | $99,300 | $22,600 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $7,457 | $99,300 | $22,600 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $7,451 | $99,300 | $22,600 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $7,451 | $99,300 | $22,600 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $7,327 | $99,300 | $22,600 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $7,206 | $99,300 | $22,600 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $7,083 | $99,300 | $22,600 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $99,300 | $22,600 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,300 | $22,600 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,300 | $22,600 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map