659 E 158th St Bronx, NY 10456
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,676 - $647,000
About This Home
This home is located at 659 E 158th St, Bronx, NY 10456 and is currently estimated at $584,169, approximately $507 per square foot. 659 E 158th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Vivian G | $350,000 | -- | |
| Liriano Jay E | $170,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Vivian G | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liriano Jay E | $164,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,542 | $18,692 | $3,339 | $15,353 |
| 2025 | $3,406 | $17,635 | $3,259 | $14,376 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $16,957 | $3,345 | $13,612 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $16,957 | $3,365 | $13,592 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $28,380 | $6,120 | $22,260 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $29,820 | $6,120 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $29,460 | $6,120 | $23,340 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $24,180 | $6,120 | $18,060 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $14,131 | $4,026 | $10,105 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $13,759 | $4,189 | $9,570 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $12,981 | $5,054 | $7,927 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $12,247 | $5,864 | $6,383 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $11,776 | $5,544 | $6,232 |
Map
- 782 Cauldwell Ave
- 703 Cauldwell Ave
- 769 Saint Ann's Ave Unit B
- 530 E 159th St Unit 47
- 530 E 159th St Unit 38
- 530 E 159th St Unit 2
- 879 Cauldwell Ave
- 522 E 159th St Unit 2B
- 760 Brook Ave Unit 55C
- 804 Brook Ave Unit 11A
- 817 Union Ave
- 686 Saint Anns Ave
- 3044 3rd Ave Unit 5G
- 3044 3rd Ave Unit 6D
- 767 Prospect Ave
- 635 Eagle Ave
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 8M
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 5L
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 3B
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 4B
- 676 E 158th St
- 674 E 158th St
- 678 E 158th St
- 672 E 158th St
- 670 E 158th St
- 777 Trinity Ave
- 668 E 158th St
- 775 Trinity Ave
- 666 E 158th St
- 773 Trinity Ave
- 664 E 158th St
- 771 Trinity Ave
- 662 E 158th St
- 786 Cauldwell Ave Unit 2
- 784 Cauldwell Ave
- 667 E 158th St
- 665 E 158th St
- 669 E 158th St
- 769 Trinity Ave
- 663 E 158th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.