659 E 22nd St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,391,000 - $1,881,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,418
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 E 22nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,725,806, approximately $713 per square foot. 659 E 22nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including School of Science and Technology, P.S. 315, and Ditmas Junior High school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Pilafis Harry
Bought by
Olosunde Alice and Olosunde Kolawole O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,100
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,345,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Brownstein Marjorie
Bought by
Thompson Regina R and Pilafis Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,650
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olosunde Alice | $800,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Regina R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olosunde Alice | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Regina R | $466,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,441 | $133,800 | $32,520 | $101,280 |
| 2025 | $9,961 | $126,240 | $32,520 | $93,720 |
| 2024 | $9,961 | $107,940 | $32,520 | $75,420 |
| 2023 | $7,660 | $126,240 | $32,520 | $93,720 |
| 2022 | $7,307 | $107,340 | $32,520 | $74,820 |
| 2021 | $7,255 | $117,720 | $32,520 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $98,400 | $32,520 | $65,880 |
| 2019 | $8,606 | $83,520 | $32,520 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $8,386 | $41,138 | $22,590 | $18,548 |
| 2017 | $8,232 | $40,382 | $18,362 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $7,616 | $38,097 | $17,633 | $20,464 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $35,942 | $24,728 | $11,214 |
| 2014 | $4,595 | $34,282 | $28,310 | $5,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map