659 Ely Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $1,894,000 - $2,730,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,874
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Ely Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $2,418,836, approximately $496 per square foot. 659 Ely Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Montessori School of New Rochelle in Pelham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Pile Spellman John and Pile Spellman Eliza
Bought by
Alderman Jason and Alderman Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,032,500
Outstanding Balance
$811,192
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,607,644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alderman Jason | $1,475,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alderman Jason | $1,032,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70,191 | $2,146,000 | $883,000 | $1,263,000 |
| 2024 | $52,469 | $2,063,000 | $883,000 | $1,180,000 |
| 2023 | $47,200 | $1,965,000 | $588,500 | $1,376,500 |
| 2022 | $28,800 | $1,695,500 | $588,500 | $1,107,000 |
| 2021 | $53,952 | $1,570,000 | $588,500 | $981,500 |
| 2020 | $44,563 | $1,570,000 | $588,500 | $981,500 |
| 2019 | $48,240 | $1,519,000 | $588,500 | $930,500 |
| 2018 | $36,476 | $1,475,000 | $588,500 | $886,500 |
| 2017 | $7,573 | $1,475,000 | $588,500 | $886,500 |
| 2016 | $53,952 | $1,575,000 | $588,500 | $986,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,565,000 | $588,500 | $976,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,505,000 | $588,500 | $916,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,460,000 | $588,500 | $871,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map