659 Lorain Brookfield, OH 44403
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Lorain, Brookfield, OH 44403 and is currently estimated at $70,199, approximately $104 per square foot. 659 Lorain is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Sereday Roseann
Bought by
Bashlor Lauren D and King Timothy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Trenga Carmine and Trenga Anna Marie
Bought by
Trenga Ii Carmine G and Trenga James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Carmine Trenga Sr J and Carmine S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bashlor Lauren D | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Trenga Ii Carmine G | -- | -- | |
| Carmine Trenga Sr J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $11,200 | $1,330 | $9,870 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $11,200 | $1,330 | $9,870 |
| 2023 | $526 | $11,200 | $1,330 | $9,870 |
| 2022 | $676 | $8,580 | $1,330 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | $466 | $8,580 | $1,330 | $7,250 |
| 2020 | $463 | $8,580 | $1,330 | $7,250 |
| 2019 | $472 | $8,160 | $1,330 | $6,830 |
| 2018 | $468 | $8,160 | $1,330 | $6,830 |
| 2017 | $468 | $8,160 | $1,330 | $6,830 |
| 2016 | $417 | $7,000 | $1,330 | $5,670 |
| 2015 | $418 | $7,000 | $1,330 | $5,670 |
| 2014 | $416 | $7,000 | $1,330 | $5,670 |
| 2013 | $437 | $7,490 | $1,330 | $6,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map