659 Mohawk Dr Eufaula, OK 74432
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Mohawk Dr, Eufaula, OK 74432 and is currently estimated at $242,867, approximately $180 per square foot. 659 Mohawk Dr is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Eufaula Elementary School, Eufaula Middle School, and Eufaula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Mt Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Cardell Patrick and Cardell Michelle R
Bought by
Mckee Bridgett Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,609
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Cardell Patrick and Cardell Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,350
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Weston
Bought by
Tomlinson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Revocable Trust | $208,040 | None Listed On Document | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckee Bridgett Nicole | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Cardell Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Tomlinson | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckee Bridgett Nicole | $129,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardell Patrick | $43,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $19,534 | $1,650 | $17,884 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $19,983 | $1,650 | $18,333 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $13,701 | $990 | $12,711 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $13,048 | $990 | $12,058 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $12,427 | $990 | $11,437 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $12,427 | $990 | $11,437 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $13,525 | $990 | $12,535 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $13,525 | $990 | $12,535 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $13,525 | $990 | $12,535 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $13,525 | $990 | $12,535 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $13,192 | $660 | $12,532 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $13,192 | $660 | $12,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map