659 Robinhood Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $255,092 - $296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Robinhood Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $273,773, approximately $206 per square foot. 659 Robinhood Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Hostetler Lee A
Bought by
Hostetler Larry E and Hostetler Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Bought by
Hostetler Gail
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hostetler Larry E | -- | Attorney | |
| Hostetler Gail | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $70,390 | $15,300 | $55,090 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $70,390 | $15,300 | $55,090 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $61,710 | $15,300 | $46,410 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $61,710 | $15,300 | $46,410 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $61,710 | $15,300 | $46,410 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $49,430 | $15,300 | $34,130 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $49,430 | $15,300 | $34,130 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $43,370 | $15,300 | $28,070 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $43,370 | $15,300 | $28,070 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $43,370 | $15,300 | $28,070 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $29,340 | $15,300 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $29,340 | $15,300 | $14,040 |
| 2013 | $1,149 | $29,340 | $15,300 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map