Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynlee Real-Hughes
ARC Realty Mountain Brook
(205) 936-0314
14 in this area
371 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $493,000
FOR COMPS ONLY!:)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreades Laura Martin | $258,150 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andreades Laura Martin | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $452,000 | 0.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2025 04/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2025 04/20/25 | For Sale | $452,000 | +75.1% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Sold | $258,150 | +3.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $31,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $31,480 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $33,210 | $10,500 | $22,710 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $30,210 | $10,500 | $19,710 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $29,270 | $10,500 | $18,770 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $26,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $25,760 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynlee Real-Hughes
ARC Realty Mountain Brook
(205) 936-0314
14 in this area
371 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bonnie Poticny
LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook
(205) 999-3115
4 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Betsy Reamer
RealtySouth
(256) 302-2576
5 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Blair Moss
RealtySouth
(205) 222-5628
3 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21417935
APN: 23-00-27-4-008-030.032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.