659 Wayne Ave Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Wayne Ave, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $279,149, approximately $234 per square foot. 659 Wayne Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Kinport Academy, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Farrie Saki
Bought by
Farris Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,219
Outstanding Balance
$67,315
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris Brian | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farris Brian | $81,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $290,468 | $55,000 | $235,468 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $258,739 | $55,000 | $203,739 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $264,739 | $55,000 | $209,739 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $199,970 | $30,636 | $169,334 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $199,970 | $30,636 | $169,334 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $148,471 | $25,530 | $122,941 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $152,005 | $25,530 | $126,475 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $123,896 | $18,500 | $105,396 |
| 2017 | $402 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map