6590 Hayes Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $261,404 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6590 Hayes Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $293,101, approximately $152 per square foot. 6590 Hayes Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Klein Catherine I
Bought by
Klein Catherine I and Klein James J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Klein James J and Klein Catherine I
Bought by
Klein Catherine I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Petrou Thomas and Petrou Rosemary
Bought by
Klein James J and Klein Catherine I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Catherine I | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Catherine I | -- | -- | |
| Klein James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klein James J | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $73,717 | $16,275 | $57,442 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $73,717 | $16,275 | $57,442 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $73,717 | $16,275 | $57,442 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $48,783 | $15,841 | $32,942 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $48,783 | $15,841 | $32,942 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $48,783 | $15,841 | $32,942 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $43,558 | $14,144 | $29,414 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $43,558 | $14,144 | $29,414 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $43,558 | $14,144 | $29,414 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $40,695 | $13,437 | $27,258 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $40,695 | $13,437 | $27,258 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $40,695 | $13,437 | $27,258 |
| 2013 | $2,392 | $42,837 | $14,144 | $28,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map