6590 Warren Rd Milton, FL 32583
Estimated payment $2,455/month
Highlights
- Parking available for a boat
- Bonus Room
- No HOA
- 1.16 Acre Lot
- Corner Lot
- Fireplace
About This Home
OPEN HOUSE: SATURDAY, MAY 2nd 11AM - 1 PM!!!BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! A "one- of-a- kind" property on an over 1-acre corner lot! This 3-bedroom brick home has 3 full bathrooms, with 2 inside the home and 1 inside the HUGE 2,166 SF garage. This you have to see! Garage has 3 bays with one that can be used for a Class A RV, storage with loft space, climatized 12'x8' workshop, epoxy flooring, ceiling fans with auto kick on at 95 degrees. Garage doors are wind-rated up to 200mph and garage built to withhold 170 mph winds. Includes a 50-amp service for various types of equipment and an air compressor hookup. Also includes additional washer and dryer hook up and all LED lights. 1 RV hookup inside the garage and the other on the side of the home. Plenty of inside & outside parking space! Bonus room inside the home perfect for entertainment, media room or home office. All kitchen appliances are 2016. Gas ventless fireplace, new plantation shutters and blinds, all new ceiling fans, flooring in bedrooms and hallway engineered wood, new vanity lights, removed tub in master added new shower, freshly painted bedrooms. Shed in the backyard 19'x9' has lights and power. Another smaller wood storage unit perfect for bikes, golf carts or yard equipment. Challenger irrigation system and Rainbird sprinkler system. Outdoor lights are on photocell. Oversized 20x30 covered patio in the backyard has plenty of room for a hot tub with electrical capacity in place. Security system wired but never used. New UV system light for ducts. Roof is 2020, Hurricane rated impact windows, ductwork and insulation in entire home and garage loft replaced 1 year ago. Rinnai tankless gas water heater installed in 2023. Lennox HVAC 2018. The following convey: plantation shutters, security system with cameras, and kitchen refrigerator. No HOA! Don't miss this one!
Listing Agent
Levin Rinke Realty Brokerage Email: christinag@levinrinkerealty.com Listed on: 02/12/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Levin Rinke Realty Brokerage Email: christinag@levinrinkerealty.com
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 1.16 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 165 x 305
- Back Yard Fenced
- Chain Link Fence
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,116 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Remodeled Bathroom
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 161N280000054030000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $151,046 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $146,789 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $259,604 | $28,875 | $230,729 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $234,081 | $18,480 | $215,601 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $133,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $132,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $129,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $126,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $124,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $121,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $120,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $119,798 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $438,000 | -2.7% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | +27.7% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2023 02/20/23 | Sold | $352,500 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2023 02/20/23 | Sold | $352,500 | +4.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | For Sale | $339,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | Off Market | $339,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | For Sale | $339,000 | +11.5% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Sold | $304,000 | +1.4% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $352,500 | Emerald Coast Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $304,000 | Emerald Coast Ttl Inc Gulf B | |
| Warranty Deed | $82,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $243,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $6,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 676414
APN: 16-1N-28-0000-05403-0000
- 6179 June Bug Dr
- 6429 June Bug Dr
- 4082 Chickadee St
- 4334 Damselfly Dr
- 6262 Churchill Cir
- 6480 Churchill Cir
- 6414 Churchill Cir
- 6395 Churchill Cir
- 6249 Firefly Dr
- 6533 Firefly Dr
- 6568 Firefly Dr
- 6537 Firefly Dr
- 6536 Firefly Dr
- 6545 Firefly Dr
- 6556 Firefly Dr
- 6549 Firefly Dr
- 6544 Firefly Dr
- 6488 Firefly Dr
- 6540 Firefly Dr
- 6532 Firefly Dr
- 4170 Roosevelt Way
- 6317 Firefly Dr
- 6607 Woodbury Forest Dr
- 6509 June Bug Dr
- 6304 Firefly Dr
- 4374 Galt City Rd
- 4030 Buttonbush Dr
- 4718 Lemoyne Vista
- 4355 Trailer Park Ct
- 4389 Trailer Park Ct
- 6436 Highway 90
- 4851 Jaimee Leigh Dr
- 5875 Sargassum Ln