6591 Stagecoach Ave Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6591 Stagecoach Ave, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $473,231, approximately $341 per square foot. 6591 Stagecoach Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Howard Shannon R and Howard Walter S
Bought by
Howard Shannon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,156
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$347,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Byron and Villatoro Elizabeth
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Howard Walter S and Howard Shannon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,562
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Wood David M and Wood Maria Mirella
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Wood David M and Wood Maria Mirella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,222
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Shannon R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Walter S | $175,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Wood David M | $196,205 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Shannon R | $167,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Walter S | $172,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood David M | $184,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $27,660 | $6,380 | $21,280 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $27,660 | $6,380 | $21,280 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $29,940 | $6,900 | $23,040 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $22,770 | $5,000 | $17,770 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $23,430 | $5,150 | $18,280 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $21,680 | $3,720 | $17,960 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $21,680 | $3,720 | $17,960 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $19,160 | $3,740 | $15,420 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $19,160 | $3,740 | $15,420 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $15,650 | $2,790 | $12,860 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $15,650 | $2,790 | $12,860 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $13,180 | $2,310 | $10,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map