6592 Chatham Rd Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6592 Chatham Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $247,390, approximately $188 per square foot. 6592 Chatham Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Utica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Priest David and Priest Sandy
Bought by
Ramsey Bryan E and Ramsey Minti M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Outstanding Balance
$96,947
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Baldwin Candy Sue and Wygle Mark Owen
Bought by
Priest David and Priest Sandy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Bryan E | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Priest David | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Bryan E | $115,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $59,890 | $41,650 | $18,240 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $59,890 | $41,650 | $18,240 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $59,890 | $41,650 | $18,240 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $41,310 | $25,800 | $15,510 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $41,310 | $25,800 | $15,510 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $41,310 | $25,800 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $41,310 | $25,800 | $15,510 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map