6592 E Berryville Ln Calhoun, IL 62419
Estimated Value: $76,511
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6592 E Berryville Ln, Calhoun, IL 62419 and is currently estimated at $76,511. 6592 E Berryville Ln is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $257 | $15,056 | $3,648 | $11,408 |
| 2023 | $68 | $13,941 | $3,378 | $10,563 |
| 2022 | $70 | $12,909 | $3,128 | $9,781 |
| 2021 | $73 | $12,294 | $2,979 | $9,315 |
| 2020 | $29 | $12,053 | $2,921 | $9,132 |
| 2019 | $29 | $12,053 | $2,921 | $9,132 |
| 2018 | $384 | $12,053 | $2,921 | $9,132 |
| 2017 | $380 | $11,934 | $2,892 | $9,042 |
| 2016 | $347 | $10,725 | $2,754 | $7,971 |
| 2015 | $325 | $10,312 | $2,648 | $7,664 |
| 2014 | $305 | $10,110 | $2,596 | $7,514 |
| 2013 | $239 | $9,258 | $2,377 | $6,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map