6592 Parrish Ave Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6592 Parrish Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $168,092, approximately $186 per square foot. 6592 Parrish Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $40,527 | $8,369 | $32,158 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $40,527 | $8,369 | $32,158 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $23,989 | $8,323 | $15,666 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $23,989 | $8,323 | $15,666 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $23,989 | $8,323 | $15,666 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $21,042 | $7,301 | $13,741 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $21,042 | $7,301 | $13,741 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $21,042 | $7,301 | $13,741 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $25,355 | $8,131 | $17,224 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $25,355 | $8,131 | $17,224 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $25,355 | $8,131 | $17,224 |
| 2013 | $1,601 | $26,972 | $8,649 | $18,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map