6593 Conrad St Clinton, WA 98236
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $971,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6593 Conrad St, Clinton, WA 98236 and is currently estimated at $837,485, approximately $531 per square foot. 6593 Conrad St is a home located in Island County with nearby schools including South Whidbey Elementary School, South Whidbey Middle School, and South Whidbey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Thorsen William Edward
Bought by
Thorsen William Edward and Thorsen Naida F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Thorsen Myrtle
Bought by
Thorsen William Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorsen William Edward | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thorsen William Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thorsen William Edward | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,240 | $795,915 | $400,000 | $395,915 |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $730,671 | $330,000 | $400,671 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $735,427 | $330,000 | $405,427 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $671,429 | $300,000 | $371,429 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $576,717 | $250,000 | $326,717 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $478,673 | $230,000 | $248,673 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $482,456 | $300,000 | $182,456 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $377,899 | $250,000 | $127,899 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $378,794 | $250,000 | $128,794 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $380,583 | $250,000 | $130,583 |
| 2015 | -- | $332,371 | $200,000 | $132,371 |
| 2013 | -- | $320,133 | $200,000 | $120,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map