6594 E Lampkins Ridge Rd Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $303,360 - $385,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6594 E Lampkins Ridge Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $350,090, approximately $215 per square foot. 6594 E Lampkins Ridge Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Tri-North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Smith Mark Frederic and Smith Brandi L
Bought by
Buchwald Claudio and Ayres Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,060
Outstanding Balance
$90,048
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,042
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchwald Claudio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchwald Claudio | $139,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $253,000 | $80,700 | $172,300 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $253,600 | $80,700 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $728 | $209,000 | $60,000 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $198,400 | $60,000 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $170,600 | $55,000 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $169,700 | $55,000 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $161,500 | $55,000 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $161,500 | $55,000 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $976 | $149,500 | $55,000 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $960 | $149,500 | $55,000 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $927 | $148,900 | $55,000 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map