6594 River St Miamitown, OH 45041
Estimated Value: $102,048 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6594 River St, Miamitown, OH 45041 and is currently estimated at $184,262, approximately $319 per square foot. 6594 River St is a home with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, Mt. Healthy Preparatory And Fitness Academy, and St. Bernard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Stephenson William A
Bought by
Stephenson William A and Stephenson Burnetta M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Stephenson William
Bought by
Stephenson William A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson William A | -- | None Available | |
| Stephenson William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $21,844 | $12,688 | $9,156 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $21,844 | $12,688 | $9,156 |
| 2022 | $914 | $15,705 | $10,994 | $4,711 |
| 2021 | $920 | $15,705 | $10,994 | $4,711 |
| 2020 | $909 | $15,705 | $10,994 | $4,711 |
| 2019 | $831 | $13,423 | $9,398 | $4,025 |
| 2018 | $835 | $13,423 | $9,398 | $4,025 |
| 2017 | $802 | $13,423 | $9,398 | $4,025 |
| 2016 | $738 | $13,196 | $8,978 | $4,218 |
| 2015 | $665 | $13,196 | $8,978 | $4,218 |
| 2014 | $666 | $13,196 | $8,978 | $4,218 |
| 2013 | $760 | $14,995 | $10,203 | $4,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map