6595 River Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6595 River Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $193,993, approximately $212 per square foot. 6595 River Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Springview Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Whited Michael A
Bought by
Grainger Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$113,602
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Whited Michael A
Bought by
Whited Michael A and Whited Tammy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Patterson Mildred and Pelton Helen A
Bought by
Whited Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grainger Kevin M | $135,000 | Homeland Title Svcs Llc | |
| Whited Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Whited Michael A | $118,900 | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History