6595 S Central Fork Ln Solitude, UT 84121
Estimated Value: $1,362,000 - $1,520,995
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6595 S Central Fork Ln, Solitude, UT 84121 and is currently estimated at $1,441,498, approximately $701 per square foot. 6595 S Central Fork Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Butler School, Butler Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Margaret Frye Maack Trust and Dana Alan Maack Trust
Bought by
Maack Dana Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Maack Margaret F and Maack Dana
Bought by
Maack Margaret Frye and Maack Dana Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Hopkins Lamar and Hopkins Joan B
Bought by
Maack Dana and Maack Margaret F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Hopkins Joan B
Bought by
Hopkins Lamar and Hopkins Joan B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
The Audrin Pexton Trust and Pexton Robert M
Bought by
Hopkins Joan B and The Joan B Hopkins Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maack Dana Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dana Alan Maack Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maack Dana Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maack Margaret Frye | -- | None Available | |
| Maack Dana | -- | Keystone Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Hopkins Lamar | -- | None Available | |
| Hopkins Joan B | -- | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $921,500 | $292,300 | $629,200 |
| 2024 | $49 | $871,200 | $263,100 | $608,100 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $847,500 | $243,600 | $603,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $744,700 | $214,600 | $530,100 |
| 2021 | $396 | $744,700 | $214,600 | $530,100 |
| 2020 | $770 | $727,200 | $218,800 | $508,400 |
| 2019 | $245 | $694,600 | $218,800 | $475,800 |
| 2018 | $672 | $674,800 | $212,800 | $462,000 |
| 2017 | $428 | $578,400 | $175,400 | $403,000 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $581,100 | $175,400 | $405,700 |
| 2015 | $5,041 | $576,400 | $174,900 | $401,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $435,200 | $167,000 | $268,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map