6595 Tikker Ln Magalia, CA 95954
Magalia NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,033/month
About This Home
3 bed, 2 bath triple-wide manufactured home with 1,700 sq. ft. on a wooded half-acre cul-de-sac lot. Features include a spacious living room, laundry room, and exterior bonus room with electrical. Recent updates include new HVAC, carpet, and interior paint. Move-in ready with plenty of space inside and out. Some work done without permits.
Listing Agent
Anthony Burtman Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 5305186871 License #01340366 Listed on: 11/20/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Property Views
- Woods
- Mountain
Home Design
- Single Family Detached Home
- Manufactured Home
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,700 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Upgraded Bathroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 347
- Assessor Parcel Number 065173005000
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Community Lake
- Near a National Forest
- Foothills
- Mountainous Community
- Property is near a preserve or public land
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $66,927 | $55,774 | $11,153 |
| 2024 | $711 | $65,616 | $54,681 | $10,935 |
| 2023 | $711 | $64,330 | $53,609 | $10,721 |
| 2022 | $697 | $63,069 | $52,558 | $10,511 |
| 2021 | $682 | $61,833 | $51,528 | $10,305 |
| 2020 | $648 | $61,200 | $51,000 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $383 | $35,767 | $29,679 | $6,088 |
| 2018 | $376 | $35,067 | $29,098 | $5,969 |
| 2017 | $370 | $34,380 | $28,528 | $5,852 |
| 2016 | $355 | $33,707 | $27,969 | $5,738 |
| 2015 | $349 | $33,201 | $27,549 | $5,652 |
| 2014 | $343 | $32,552 | $27,010 | $5,542 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -20.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN25263815
- 14708 Wood Dr
- 14774 Goldcone Dr
- 14804 Wood Dr
- 14540 Wood Dr
- 14755 Denise Dr
- 14599 Skyway
- 6538 Perry Rd
- 14847 Crescent Dr
- 6275 Fremont Dr
- 14786 Masterson Way
- 14885 Star Pine Ct
- 14565 Coutolenc Rd
- 6356 Imperial Way
- 6450 Tina Ct
- 14405 Clarion Way
- 6350 Amherst Way
- 6330 Amherst Way
- 14395 Skyway
- 14777 Colter Way
- 14621 Bridgeport Cir
- 14745 Del Oro Dr
- 14435 Skyway
- 14648 Lafayette Cir
- 14107 Norwich Cir
- 15240 Dayton Hupp Mill Rd
- 6494 Providence Ct
- 6656 Pentz Rd Unit 33
- 6656 Pentz Rd Unit 43
- 6656 Pentz Rd Unit 41
- 6656 Pentz Rd Unit 39
- 1280 Wagstaff Rd Unit 21
- 1763 Whitaker Rd
- 1752 Whitaker Rd
- 4896 Chateau Way
- 13351 Hog Ranch Rd
- 1778 Bille Rd
- 6167 Alamo Way
- 5900 Canyon View Dr
- 5876 Copeland Rd Unit 5876
- 5905 Oliver Rd Unit C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.