6596 Edward St Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
835
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6596 Edward St, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $282,113, approximately $337 per square foot. 6596 Edward St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Rulison Donald T and Rulison Jacqueline L
Bought by
Rulison Donald T and Rulison Jacqueline L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Rulison Donald T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rulison Donald T | -- | -- | |
| Rulison Donald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,040 | $21,690 | $61,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $83,040 | $21,690 | $61,350 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $62,700 | $15,330 | $47,370 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $62,700 | $15,330 | $47,370 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $62,700 | $15,330 | $47,370 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $53,140 | $12,990 | $40,150 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $53,140 | $12,990 | $40,150 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $39,870 | $12,340 | $27,530 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $39,870 | $12,340 | $27,530 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $39,870 | $12,340 | $27,530 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $39,870 | $12,340 | $27,530 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $37,370 | $12,340 | $25,030 |
| 2013 | $1,456 | $37,370 | $12,340 | $25,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map