6596 Moonlight Dr Starke, FL 32091
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $1,503,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,915
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6596 Moonlight Dr, Starke, FL 32091 and is currently estimated at $979,600, approximately $336 per square foot. 6596 Moonlight Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Middleburg Elementary School, Middleburg High School, and Wilkinson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Merrill K Garlington Revocable Trust
Bought by
James C Garlington Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Jones Earnest L and Ella Jo
Bought by
Merrill K Garlington Revocable Trust and Garlington Merrill K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James C Garlington Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merrill K Garlington Revocable Trust | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,443 | $702,295 | $282,150 | $420,145 |
| 2024 | $10,738 | $695,540 | $282,150 | $413,390 |
| 2023 | $10,738 | $690,631 | $282,150 | $408,481 |
| 2022 | $9,860 | $652,961 | $282,150 | $370,811 |
| 2021 | $9,025 | $565,019 | $250,800 | $314,219 |
| 2020 | $8,029 | $512,690 | $219,450 | $293,240 |
| 2019 | $7,996 | $504,855 | $219,450 | $285,405 |
| 2018 | $7,353 | $491,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,981 | $457,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,741 | $441,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,195 | $383,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $349,172 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map